Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs T Bartle - Executive Principal

Mr D Irving - Head of Academy

Mrs S Midgley-Wright  - Vice Principal, Deep learning, Designated Safeguarding Lead and LAC Designated Teacher

Mrs T Freeman - Associate Vice Principal, EYFS and KS1 Lead,  Deep Support and EYFS Teacher  

Mr M McGrath -  Associate Assistant Principal,  Deep Experience, Maths Lead and Year 6 Teacher

Mrs T Adamson - Lead Attendance and Social, Emotional and Mental Health Leader

Mrs D Adamson- Teaching Assistant Leader, Breakfast Club Leader and Support Staff Deployment.

 

Foundation Team

Mrs J Bemrose - Foundation 1 Early Years Practitioner

Mrs L Christiansen - Nursery Nurse

Miss C Rostron - Foundation 2 Teacher

Mrs K Renwick - Nursery Nurse

Mrs L Hicks - Nursery Nurse

Mrs K Cooper - Nursery Nurse

 

Key Stage 1 Team

Miss Rostron and Mrs Lydon- Year 1 teacher

Miss Donsworth - Year 1 teacher

Miss Hancock - Year 2 teacher

Miss Halver - Year 2 teacher

Mrs A Owen-Green - HLTA and Teacher

Mrs T Kerry - Teaching assistant

Mrs C Williams - Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Whitton - Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Adamson - HLTA

Miss M Page - Teaching Assistant

 

Key Stage 2 Team

Miss Abbey and Mrs Adamson - Year 3 Teacher

Miss Clark- Year 4 Teacher

Miss F Gibson - Year 3/4 Teacher

Miss Rebera and Mrs Freeman- Year 5/6 Teacher

Mrs K Bennett - Year 5 Teacher

Mrs N Frank - Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Nash - Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Wiberforce - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Richards - Instructor Teacher

Mrs S Emmerson - Teaching Assistant

Miss L Atkinson - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Carrick - Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Potter - Teaching Assistant

 

Emotional Well Being Team

Mrs K Johnson - Emotional Well Being Officer

Mrs T Adamson- Social, Emotional, Mental Health and Attendance Leader

 

Admin Team

Mrs M Langman

Mrs L Beney

Miss Davies

 

SENCo: Mrs E Randle

Senior Facilities Officer: Mr A Blake

Facilities Officer: Mr T Hardy

Senior Midday Supervisor: Mrs J Blake